Tracks

A master list of all the tracks Matt has run with some comments and pictures of his favorite/odd tracks he’s been on.  Expect to find updates fairly frequently.  Pictures of almost all of the tracks can be found on his twitter – @matt_wittman

MINNESOTA (State #1)

Penn2
University of Pennsylvania

 

  • On-going list at bottom

TENNESSEE (State #2)

  1. Rhodes College (Memphis)
  2. University of Memphis

MISSOURI (State #3)

imag1635
City College (Baltimore)
  1. Washington University (St. Louis)

IOWA (State #4)

  1. Central College (Pella)
  2. Wartburg College (Waverly)

ILLINOIS (State #5)

  1. Benedictine University (Lisle)

FLORIDA (State #6)

DCIM100GOPROG0222190.
Duluth Central
  1. Jesuit High School (Tampa)

MARYLAND (State #7)

  • On-going list at bottom

INDIANA (State #8)

  1. Greenfield-Central High School

PENNSYLVANIA (State #9)

Delaware
University of Delaware

 

  1. Ringgold High School (Monongahela)
  2. Duquesne University (Pittsburgh)
  3. University of Pennsylvania (!!!)

TEXAS (State #10)

  1. Southern Methodist University (Dallas)

WEST VIRGINIA (State #11)

  1. West Virginia University (Morgantown)

    imag0821
    Minnetonka

OHIO (State #12)

  1. Youngstown State University

COLORADO (State #13)

  1. Colorado University (Boulder)

VIRGINIA (State #14)

  1. George Mason University

    imag0830
    International School of MN

GEORGIA (State #16)

  1. Savannah State University

SOUTH CAROLINA (State #17)

  1. University of South Carolina

NORTH CAROLINA (State #18)

  1. Duke University

NORTH DAKOTA (State #19)

  1. North Dakota State University

LOUISIANA (State #20)

  1. Louisiana State University

NEW HAMPSHIRE (State #21)

  1. Dartmouth College

VERMONT (State #22)

  1. University of Vermont

MARYLAND (State #7)

  1. Baltimore Polytechnic Institute/Western High School
  2. Johns Hopkins/Loyola University Maryland
  3. Gilman School

    imag0851
    Hopkins
  4. Morgan State University
  5. Mount St. Mary’s University
  6. Catoctin High School
  7. Maryland School for the Deaf
  8. Patterson High School
  9. Middletown Middle School
  10. Middletown High School
  11. Kenwood High School (Essex)
  12. Edmondon Westside High School (Baltimore)
  13. Overlea High School

    imag0882
    Lake City
  14. Reginald F Lewis High School (Baltimore)
  15. Goucher College
  16. Loch Raven High School (Towson)
  17. Towson University
  18. Loyola Blakefield
  19. REACH! Partnership School (Baltimore)
  20. Baltimore City College High School
  21. Mergenthaler High School (Baltimore)
  22. Towson High School
  23. Dulaney High School (Lutherville-Timonium)

    imag0890
    Plainview-Elgin-Milville
  24. Maryvale Preparatory School (Lutherville)
  25. Pikesville High School
  26. Randallstown High School
  27. New Town High School (Owings Mills)
  28. McDonogh School (Owings Mills)
  29. Owings Mills High School
  30. Franklin High School (Reisterstown)
  31. Woodlawn High School (Baltimore)
  32. Catonsville High School
  33. CCBC Catonsville
  34. University of Maryland – Baltimore County

    imag0952
    Minneapolis North
  35. The Naval Academy
  36. Mountain Ridge High School
  37. Frostburg State
  38. Oakland Mills High School
  39. Howard Community College
  40. Wilde Lake High School
  41. Atholton High School
  42. Hammond High School
  43. Reservoir High School
  44. River Hill High School

    imag0960
    University of Minnesota
  45. Glenelg High School
  46. Centennial High School
  47. Howard High School
  48. Long Reach High School
  49. Northwestern High School (Baltimore)
  50. Coppin State University
  51. Perry Hall High School
  52. Landsdowne High Schol
  53. Lindale Middle School
  54. North County High School

    wv
    West Virginia University
  55. Glen Burnie High School
  56. Chesapeake Bay High School
  57. Old Mill High School
  58. Patapsco High School
  59. Parkville High School
  60. Brunswick High School
  61. John Carroll School
  62. C Milton Wright High School
  63. Harford Technical High School
  64. Patterson Mill High School
  65. Sparrows Point High School

MINNESOTA (State #1)

  1. Willmar

    imag0965
    Minnehaha Academy
  2. Willmar Junior High
  3. Litchfield
  4. New London – Spicer
  5. ACGC (Atwater – Cosmos – Grove City)
  6. Sartell
  7. St Cloud Apollo
  8. Benson
  9. Hutchinson
  10. Alexandria – Jefferson High School (closed)
  11. Buffalo

    imag0985
    St Paul Como Park
  12. St Michael – Albertville
  13. Shakopee
  14. Robbinsdale Cooper
  15. Brainerd
  16. Rocori
  17. Mankato West
  18. Little Falls
  19. Gustavus Adolphus College
  20. Carleton College
  21. Macalester College

    imag0991
    Former St Paul Arlington
  22. St. Olaf College
  23. Hamline University
  24. University of St. Thomas
  25. Rochester Mayo
  26. Rochester – Soldier’s Field
  27. Rochester John Marshall
  28. St Peter
  29. Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop)
  30. Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop Middle School (Fairfax)
  31. BOLD Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian (Olivia)

    imag1149
    Roseville Area
  32. Northfield
  33. Tri-City United (Montgomery)
  34. Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur)
  35. Sibley East (Arlington)
  36. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe)
  37. Henry Sibley
  38. La Crescent
  39. Winona
  40. Winona – Paul Giel
  41. Winona – St Mary’s

    imag1169
    Maple Grove
  42. Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston)
  43. St Charles
  44. Simley
  45. Henry Sibley Stadium
  46. St Croix Luthern
  47. Melrose
  48. Sauk Centre
  49. Osakis
  50. Alexandria (new)
  51. Alexandria – Discovery Middle School

    imag1212
    Farmington
  52. Paynesville
  53. Osseo
  54. Brooklyn Center
  55. Fridley
  56. Fridley Middle School
  57. Mounds View – Edgewood Middle School
  58. New Brighton – Highview Middle School
  59. Columbia Heights
  60. Mounds View
  61. Richfield

    imag1234
    Prior Lake (10 Lanes!!)
  62. Bloomington Kennedy
  63. Apple Valley – Valley Middle School
  64. Apple Valley
  65. Eastview
  66. Apple Valley – Scott Highlands Middle School
  67. Rosemount
  68. Rochester – Willow Creek Middle School
  69. Stewartville
  70. Rochester Century
  71. Kingsland (Spring Valley)

    imag1251
    Jesuit High School (Tampa)
  72. Grand Meadow
  73. Grand Meadow – City Track
  74. Austin
  75. Blooming Prairie
  76. Hayfield
  77. Triton (Dodge Center)
  78. Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson)
  79. Byron
  80. Faribault
  81. Shattuck-St. Mary’s School (Faribault)
  82. Faribault Middle School

    imag1265
    New Prague
  83. Janesville
  84. Dassel Cokato
  85. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
  86. Watertown – Mayer (Watertown)
  87. Delano
  88. Rockford
  89. Wayzata
  90. Robbinsdale Armstrong
  91. Wayzata East Middle School
  92. Wayzata Central Middle School
  93. Wayzata West Middle School

    imag1335
    Esko
  94. Minnetonka East
  95. Minnetonka
  96. Eden Prairie
  97. Eden Prairie Middle School
  98. The International School of Minnesota
  99. Edina
  100. Edina (Community Center)
  101. Benilde-St. Margaret’s School
  102. St Louis Park
  103. Blake

    imag1337
    Duluth Morgan Park (Closed)
  104. Hopkins
  105. Breck
  106. Minneapolis Southwest
  107. Minneapolis Washburn
  108. Minneapolis Roosevelt
  109. Cannon Falls
  110. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota)
  111. Lake City
  112. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Plainview – Herman Field)
  113. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin)
  114. Red Wing

    imag1347
    Duluth Public Stadium
  115. Red Wing – Twin Bluff Middle School
  116. South St. Paul
  117. St. Paul Harding
  118. Tartan
  119. Hill-Murray School
  120. White Bear Lake Area – South Campus
  121. White Bear Lake – Sunrise Park Middle School
  122. Mahtomedi
  123. White Bear Lake Area – North Campus
  124. North Oaks – Chippewa Middle School
  125. Irondale

    imag1367
    Duluth East
  126. Spring Lake Park
  127. Blaine – Westwood Middle School
  128. Minneapolis Patrick Henry
  129. Minneapolis North
  130. Minneapolis Edison
  131. University of Minnesota – Twin Cities
  132. Minneapolis South
  133. Minnehaha Academy
  134. St. Paul Academy and Summit School
  135. St Paul Highland Park
  136. St Paul Central

    imag1373
    Two Harbors
  137. Concordia University – St. Paul
  138. St Paul Como Park
  139. Washington Technology Magnet School (formerly St. Paul Arlington)
  140. St Paul Johnson
  141. North St Paul
  142. Forest Lake Area High School
  143. Forest Lake – Century Junior High
  144. Forest Lake Elementary School
  145. Chisago Lakes Area High School

    imag1416
    East Ridge
  146. Owatonna
  147. Medford
  148. Waseca
  149. Waseca – Hartley Elementary School
  150. St Clair
  151. Mankato East
  152. Minnesota State University – Mankato
  153. Mankato Loyola
  154. Mankato – Dakota Meadows Middle School
  155. New Ulm – Johnson Park
  156. New Ulm

    imag1475
    Greenfield Central (Indiana)
  157. Sleepy Eye/Sleepy Eye Saint Mary’s High School
  158. Cedar Mountain High School (Morgan)
  159. Redwood Valley High School (Redwood Falls)
  160. Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie)
  161. Waconia
  162. Chatfield
  163. Rushford- Peterson (Rushford)
  164. Caledonia
  165. Roseville Area Middle School
  166. Concordia Academy
  167. Roseville Area High School

    imag1487
    Ringgold (Joe Montana Stadium – PA)
  168. Health Partners Como Pharmacy
  169. St Anthony Village
  170. Park Center
  171. Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy/Jackson Middle School
  172. Champlin Park
  173. Maple Grove
  174. Rogers
  175. Elk River – Salk Middle School
  176. Elk River
  177. Big Lake

    imag1529
    Morgan State
  178. Monticello
  179. Becker
  180. Sauk Rapids
  181. St Cloud – South Junior High
  182. St Cloud – Granite City Baptist Church
  183. Farmington Elementary School
  184. Farmington – Robert Boeckman Middle School
  185. Farmington
  186. Lakeville – McGuire Middle School
  187. Lakeville South
  188. Lakeville North

    imag1533
    Mount St Marys
  189. Lakeville – Kenwood Trail Middle School
  190. Lakeville – Century Middle School
  191. Savage – Eagle Ridge Junior High
  192. Prior Lake
  193. Prior Lake – Twin Oaks Middle School
  194. Prior Lake – Grainwood Elementary
  195. New Prague
  196. Jordan
  197. Belle Plaine
  198. Norwood Young America
  199. Dover – Eyota (Eyota)

    imag1545
    Patterson High School
  200. Centenial
  201. Centenial Middle School
  202. North Branch
  203. Rush City
  204. Pine City
  205. Hinckley
  206. East Central (Banning)
  207. Barnum
  208. Carlton
  209. Cloquet
  210. Cloquet – Washington Elementary

    imag1572
    Southern Methodist University
  211. Esko
  212. Duluth Morgan Park (Closed)
  213. Proctor
  214. Duluth Denfeld (Duluth Public Schools Stadium)
  215. Duluth Marshall
  216. Duluth Central (Closed)
  217. University of Minnesota – Duluth
  218. Duluth East
  219. Hermantown
  220. Two Harbors
  221. Silver Bay

    imag1618
    Towson University
  222. Hastings
  223. Hastings Middle School
  224. Cottage Grove Middle School
  225. Park of Cottage Grove
  226. St Paul Park – Oltman Middle School
  227. East Ridge
  228. Woodbury – Lake Middle School
  229. Woodbury
  230. Woodbury Middle School
  231. Stillwater – Oak-Land JH
  232. Stillwater Junior HighCity College (Baltimore)
  233. Stillwater